Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Kissimmee Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Kissimmee AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Kissimmee Florida Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Kissimmee FL Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Kissimmee Crime Index 28254679.94479.3
 
Kissimmee Violent Crimes 476788.5553.5
Kissimmee Murders 711.67
Kissimmee Rapes 1423.233.1
Kissimmee Robberies 134222205.8
Kissimmee Aggravated Assaults 321531.8336.5
 
Kissimmee Property Crimes 23493891.33906.1
Kissimmee Burglaries 6651101.6813.2
Kissimmee Larceny/Thefts 14582415.32601.7
Kissimmee Motor Vehicle Thefts 226374.4501.5
 
Kissimmee Arsons 1  1321.54N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Kissimmee crime collection area population of 60,365.
  • Kissimmee crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Kissimmee crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Kissimmee

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Kissimmee crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Kissimmee crime level is worse than national average.

 KISSIMMEE STATISTICS
 Kissimmee Population: 47814
 Male Population: 23682
 Female Population: 24132
 Households: 17121
 Median Age: 31
 Average Household Size: 2.77
Kissimmee Population
Kissimmee Crime Level:

 MORE FL CRIME STATS
  Tampa
  Miami
  Orlando
  Jacksonville
  Fort Lauderdale
  Tallahassee
  Boca Raton
  Ocala
  Sarasota
  Saint Petersburg
  Pensacola
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement